Borussia Dortmund

Info

Borussia Dortmund

Founded
1909
Address

Rheinlanddamm 207-209

Phone
+49 (231) 902 00
Fax
+49 (231) 902 0105
E-mail
info@bvb.de

Signal-Iduna-Park

Address:
Strobelalle 50
City:
Dortmund
Phone:
+49 (1805) 309 000
Website:
http://www.signal-iduna-park.de
Opened:
1974
Architect:
Planunsgruppe Drahtler
Capacity:
81360
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1974 - 2005 Westfalenstadion

Squad

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 27 4 0 0 0
35 31 0 0 0 0
40 23 0 0 0 0
2 19 0 0 0 0
4 22 4 1 1 1
5 19 0 0 0 0
13 24 2 0 0 0
15 24 0 0 0 0
16 23 4 0 0 0
26 33 4 0 0 0
29 30 4 0 0 0
36 29 0 0 0 0
6 27 4 0 0 0
7 18 4 0 0 0
10 26 0 0 0 0
18 27 0 0 0 0
19 22 4 1 2 0
22 20 2 1 0 0
23 29 1 0 0 0
28 29 4 1 0 0
32 20 0 0 0 0
33 23 0 0 0 0
9 25 1 1 0 0
11 29 4 1 0 0
14 19 0 0 0 0
17 18 0 0 0 0
20 24 4 0 0 0
27 23 4 1 0 0
34 20 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Borussia Dortmund
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 2
Draws 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75
Biggest victory Boruss… vs. RB Leipzig 4-1
Biggest defeat Hannov… vs. Boruss… 0-0
Average age squad 24.62
Avg. time 1st goal scored 47.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 0
Draws 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5