Astoria Walldorf

Info

Astoria Walldorf

Founded
1908 / 1995
Address

Schwetzinger Str. 92

Phone
+49 (6227) 302 65
Fax
+49 (6227) 382 731
E-mail
info@fc-astoria-walldorf.de

Dietmar-Hopp-Sportpark

Address:
Schwetzinger Str. 92
City:
Walldorf
Phone:
+49 (6227) 841 9888
Capacity:
4000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2016 FC-Astoria-Stadion

Squad

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 28 9 0 0 0
26 25 0 0 0 0
33 20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
2 19 0 0 0 0
3 19 1 0 0 0
4 29 8 0 6 0
13 25 8 2 4 0
17 20 4 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
21 29 9 0 2 0
23 29 7 0 0 0
27 24 2 0 1 0
5 22 7 0 2 0
6 23 9 0 4 0
7 24 6 0 0 0
8 22 0 0 0 0
10 29 9 0 3 0
15 23 1 0 1 0
19 26 8 0 1 0
20 27 7 0 3 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 28 9 3 0 0
11 21 9 1 4 0
25 22 6 0 0 0
28 22 3 0 1 0
31 25 4 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Astoria Walldorf
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 17
Wins 1
Draws 2
Losses 6
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.44
Biggest victory Wormat… vs. Astori… 1-3
Biggest defeat Astori… vs. Homburg 0-3
Average age squad 24.20
Avg. time 1st goal scored 51.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.78
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 0
Draws 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25