Wellington Phoenix

Info

Wellington Phoenix

Founded
2007
Address

Level 14, 2 Hunter Street

Phone
+64 (4) 894 3370
Fax
+64 (4) 801 8473
E-mail
enquiries@wellingtonphoenix.com

Westpac Stadium

Address:
Waterloo Quay
City:
Wellington
Phone:
+64 (4) 473 3881
Fax:
+64 (4) 473 3882
E-mail:
info@stadiumtrust.org.nz
Website:
http://www.westpacstadium.co.nz
Opened:
2000
Architect:
HOK, Bligh-Lobb Sport, Warren and Mahoney Ltd
Capacity:
37034
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
WestpacTrust Stadium
Facts:
nickname: The Cake-Tin, Stadium, The Ring of Fire

Squad

  A-League 2018/2019
Name Age Position AP G YC RC
27 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
36 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Wellington Phoenix
  A-League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 25.29
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Away

Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0