Abahani

Info

Abahani

Founded
1972

Bangabandhu National Stadium

Address:
Abdul Gani Road, Motijheel
City:
Dhaka
Opened:
1954
Capacity:
36000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Dacca Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1998 (new floodlights); also known as: Number 1 National Stadium

Squad

  Premier League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 25 17 0 1 0
22 23 0 0 0 0
25 27 0 0 0 0
30 35 0 0 0 0
2 38 17 4 1 0
3 32 17 0 2 0
4 23 13 0 2 0
5 36 17 0 1 0
14 6 0 1 0
18 26 1 0 0 0
19 18 16 0 0 0
24 18 0 0 0 0
6 26 17 1 1 0
7 22 9 0 2 0
8 35 7 0 0 0
9 29 13 6 3 0
12 27 6 0 0 0
13 22 1 0 0 0
21 24 2 0 0 0
26 26 0 0 0 0
10 30 8 3 2 0
11 22 17 2 2 0
15 19 17 1 2 0
16 29 4 0 0 0
17 28 5 6 0 0
20 27 16 4 0 0
27 20 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Abahani
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 12
Draws 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.65
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.71
Biggest victory Abahani vs. Team BJMC 4-1
Biggest defeat Saif vs. Abahani 2-1
Average age squad 26.95
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.86
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 57.00
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 9
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.89

Away

Wins 3
Draws 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5