Concepción

Info

Concepción

Founded
1927
E-mail
info@concepcion-fc.com.ar

Estadio Antonio Guillén

Address:
Avenida Octaviano Vera y Shipton
City:
Concepción, Provincia de Tucumán
Capacity:
12550
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Stewart Shipton

Squad

  Torneo Federal B 2017
Name Age Position AP G YC RC
38 0 0 0 0
37 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
37 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Concepción
  Torneo Federal B 2017

Total

Rank 5
Wins 6
Draws 6
Losses 6
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.39
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.28
Biggest victory Concepción vs. Atleti… 4-1
Biggest defeat Concepción vs. Bella … 0-3
Average age squad 28.32
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 4
Draws 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.11
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.11

Away

Wins 2
Draws 5
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.44