Racing Olavarría

Info

Racing Olavarría

Founded
1916
Address

Avenida Colón 2301

Phone
+54 (2284) 415 293
Fax
+54 (2284) 415 293

Estadio José Domingo Buglione Martinese

Address:
Avenida Colón 2301 y Cerrito
City:
Olavarría, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Opened:
1942
Capacity:
11000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1942 - 1975 Estadio Parque Olavarría, 1975 - 1994 Estadio Ignacio Zubiría
Facts:
renovated 1969, 1981

Squad

  Torneo Federal B 2017
Name Age Position AP G YC RC
23 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
37 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
36 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
37 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Racing Olavarría
  Torneo Federal B 2017

Total

Rank 2
Wins 11
Draws 7
Losses 4
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.95
Biggest victory Deport… vs. Racin… 2-5
Biggest defeat Bella … vs. Racin… 3-1
Average age squad 27.45
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 5
Draws 5
Losses 1
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.82

Away

Wins 6
Draws 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.64
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.09