Accrington Stanley

Info

Accrington Stanley

Founded
1891
Address

Livingston Road

Phone
+44 (871) 434 1968
Fax
+44 (1254) 356 951
E-mail
information@accringtonstanley.co.uk

Wham Stadium

Address:
Livingston Road
City:
Accrington, Lancashire
Opened:
1968
Capacity:
5057
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
The Crown Ground, - 2009 Interlink Express Stadium, 2009 - 2013 Fraser Eagle Stadium, 2013 - 2015 Store First Stadium

Squad

  League One 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 24 1 0 0 0
30 25 8 0 1 0
34 44 0 0 0 0
2 21 9 0 0 0
3 31 9 1 1 0
4 25 4 0 1 0
5 26 5 0 2 0
6 24 1 0 0 0
15 19 6 1 4 0
16 21 0 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
21 20 0 0 0 0
28 30 9 1 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
8 33 9 0 3 0
12 30 0 0 0 0
14 26 9 0 2 0
17 23 0 0 0 0
22 26 1 0 0 0
24 22 6 0 0 0
25 21 3 0 0 0
44 18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
7 25 9 1 2 0
9 20 9 0 0 0
10 20 2 0 0 0
11 29 9 4 1 0
19 32 2 0 0 0
27 20 0 0 0 0
29 27 8 4 1 0

General statistics

  Accrington Stanley
  League One 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 3
Draws 5
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.22
Biggest victory Accrin… vs. AFC Wi… 2-1
Biggest defeat Accrin… vs. Gillingham 0-2
Average age squad 25.25
Avg. time 1st goal scored 57.25
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.11
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Draws 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2

Away

Wins 2
Draws 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25