Huddersfield Town

Info

Huddersfield Town

Founded
1908
Address

Stadium Way

Phone
+44 (870) 444 4677
Fax
+44 (1484) 484 101
E-mail
info@htafc.com

The John Smith's Stadium

Address:
Stadium Way
City:
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Opened:
1994
Architect:
HOK Sport
Capacity:
24554
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1994 Kirklees Stadium 1994 - 2004 Alfred McAlpine Stadium, 2004 - 2012 Galpharm Stadium

Squad

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 29 3 0 0 0
12 30 3 0 0 0
31 18 0 0 0 0
2 26 1 0 0 0
5 24 5 0 1 0
15 29 4 0 0 0
25 28 4 0 2 0
26 28 5 0 2 0
27 22 1 1 0 0
33 24 5 0 1 0
37 26 1 0 0 0
6 29 2 0 0 1
7 21 0 0 0 0
8 22 5 1 2 0
10 28 4 0 0 0
14 21 1 0 0 0
17 27 3 0 0 0
19 29 0 0 0 0
21 25 2 0 0 0
29 21 1 0 0 0
9 26 2 0 0 0
11 22 5 0 0 0
18 22 2 0 0 0
20 29 5 0 0 0
23 27 0 0 0 0
24 23 5 0 0 0

General statistics

  Huddersfield Town
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 0
Draws 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.2
Biggest victory Hudder… vs. Cardif… 0-0
Biggest defeat Manche… vs. Hudder… 6-1
Average age squad 25.74
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.25
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Away

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3.5