Manchester City

Info

Manchester City

Founded
1880
Address

Rowsley Street

Phone
+44 (870) 062 1894
Fax
+44 (161) 438 7999
E-mail
mcfc@mcfc.co.uk

Etihad Stadium

Address:
Rowsley Street
City:
Manchester
Phone:
+44 (870) 062 4141
Website:
http://www.cityofmanchesterstadium.co.uk
Opened:
2002
Architect:
Arup Associates
Capacity:
55097
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2003 - 2011 City of Manchester Stadium
Facts:
nickname: COMS, Eastlands

Squad

  Premier League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 35 0 0 0 0
31 25 5 0 0 0
32 20 0 0 0 0
49 19 0 0 0 0
2 28 4 1 0 0
3 27 0 0 0 0
4 32 3 0 1 0
5 24 3 0 0 0
14 24 5 1 0 0
15 27 0 0 0 0
22 24 4 0 0 0
30 30 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
8 27 5 0 0 0
17 27 1 0 1 0
18 28 1 0 0 0
20 24 5 1 0 0
21 32 4 2 1 0
25 33 5 0 0 0
26 27 5 0 0 0
35 21 0 0 0 0
47 18 1 0 0 0
7 23 4 3 1 0
10 30 5 3 0 0
19 22 4 1 0 0
33 21 5 1 0 0
55 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Manchester City
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 4
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6
Biggest victory Manche… vs. Hudder… 6-1
Biggest defeat Wolver… vs. Manche… 1-1
Average age squad 25.98
Avg. time 1st goal scored 23.60
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.33
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 3
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 3.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Away

Wins 1
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5