Aston Villa

Info

Aston Villa

Founded
1874
Address

Trinity Road

Phone
+44 (121) 327 2299
Fax
+44 (121) 322 2107
E-mail
postmaster@astonvilla-fc.co.uk

Villa Park

Address:
Trinity Road
City:
Birmingham
Phone:
+44 (871) 423 8100
Opened:
1897
Architect:
Frederick Rinder
Capacity:
42788
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1897 - ? Aston Lower Grounds
Facts:
Reputedly the Architect was Archibald Leitch

Squad

  Championship 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 27 2 0 0 0
23 22 0 0 0 0
31 33 0 0 0 0
33 21 0 0 0 0
2 29 0 0 0 0
3 29 1 0 0 0
4 20 2 0 0 0
5 29 3 1 0 0
16 20 0 0 0 0
21 33 3 1 2 0
24 30 1 1 0 0
6 34 1 0 0 0
7 23 2 0 1 0
8 27 0 0 0 0
10 22 3 0 1 0
14 27 3 0 0 0
15 34 2 0 0 0
17 20 0 0 0 0
20 30 3 1 1 0
27 30 3 1 0 0
34 19 0 0 0 0
36 21 0 0 0 0
37 30 3 0 0 0
9 26 0 0 0 0
19 20 3 0 0 0
26 28 3 1 0 0
29 19 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Aston Villa
  Championship 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 2
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33
Biggest victory Hull City vs. Aston … 1-3
Biggest defeat Ipswic… vs. Aston … 1-1
Average age squad 26.68
Avg. time 1st goal scored 16.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 28.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Away

Wins 1
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1