Midtjylland

Info

Midtjylland

Founded
1999
Address

Kaj Zartows Vej 5

Phone
+45 9627 1040
Fax
+45 9627 1041
E-mail
fcm@fcmidtjylland.dk

MCH Arena

Address:
Kaj Zartows Vej 5
City:
Herning
Opened:
2004
Capacity:
11809
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2004 - 2004 Messecenter Herning, 2004 - 2009 SAS Arena

Squad

  Superliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 33 10 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
31 29 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
2 29 5 0 0 0
4 29 4 0 0 0
5 27 6 2 2 0
6 21 7 0 2 0
13 20 4 0 1 0
14 25 4 0 0 0
20 21 8 3 2 0
27 18 0 0 0 0
28 26 7 1 3 1
3 31 8 0 0 0
7 35 9 3 0 0
8 25 8 0 0 0
10 20 0 0 0 0
15 21 6 0 0 0
24 21 6 1 0 0
29 22 0 0 0 0
36 27 0 0 0 0
38 20 5 1 1 0
40 19 1 0 0 0
43 18 0 0 0 0
88 25 8 2 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 24 8 3 2 0
26 21 2 0 1 0
33 24 8 2 2 0
45 23 6 1 0 0

General statistics

  Midtjylland
  Superliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 5
Draws 4
Losses 1
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.9
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8
Biggest victory Midtjy… vs. Horsens 3-0
Biggest defeat AaB vs. Midtjy… 2-1
Average age squad 24.18
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.50
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 4
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.4

Away

Wins 1
Draws 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2