København

Info

København

Founded
1992
Address

Per Henrik Lings Allé 2

Phone
+45 3543 3131
Fax
+45 3543 7422
E-mail
info@fck.dk

Telia Parken

Address:
Øster Allé 50
City:
København
Phone:
+45 3543 3131
Website:
http://parken.dk
Opened:
1992
Architect:
Gert Andersson
Capacity:
38065
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1992 - 2014 Parken
Facts:
renovated 2009

Squad

  Superliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 36 3 0 0 0
21 25 7 0 1 0
21 0 0 0 0
3 30 3 0 0 0
4 28 4 0 0 0
5 30 9 0 0 0
18 19 0 0 0 0
19 22 10 0 1 0
20 26 9 0 1 0
22 28 10 0 2 0
27 24 1 0 0 0
6 33 4 0 0 0
7 24 10 6 3 0
8 25 7 1 1 0
10 30 8 0 1 0
16 27 9 1 0 0
29 22 10 4 1 0
33 26 9 1 1 0
11 25 7 0 0 0
14 33 10 7 0 0
23 19 0 0 0 0
26 19 5 1 0 0
28 25 5 0 0 0

General statistics

  København
  Superliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 7
Draws 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory København vs. AaB 4-0
Biggest defeat Midtjy… vs. København 3-1
Average age squad 26.39
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.20
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 37.50
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 4
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.6
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2

Away

Wins 3
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.6
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8