Wormatia Worms

Info

Wormatia Worms

Founded
1922
Address

Alzeyer Straße 131

Phone
+49 (6241) 202 00
Fax
+49 (6241) 202 029
E-mail
info@wormatia.de

EWR-Arena

Address:
Alzeyer Straße 131
City:
Worms
Opened:
1927
Capacity:
8000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1927 - 2011 Wormatia-Stadion
Facts:
renovated 1988, 2008

Squad

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 26 4 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
3 20 4 0 1 0
4 23 4 0 0 0
7 27 4 0 1 0
16 19 0 0 0 0
17 21 2 0 0 0
22 22 4 0 0 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
26 31 4 1 1 0
31 19 0 0 0 0
34 19 0 0 0 0
37 23 2 0 0 0
5 26 3 0 1 0
6 20 1 0 0 0
8 30 3 0 1 0
20 23 2 0 1 0
27 25 4 0 3 0
28 19 0 0 0 0
9 25 3 0 0 0
10 25 4 2 2 0
11 29 4 1 0 0
14 25 4 1 0 0
29 17 0 0 0 0
30 23 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Wormatia Worms
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Wormat… vs. Homburg 2-1
Biggest defeat Mainz … vs. Wormat… 2-0
Average age squad 23.64
Avg. time 1st goal scored 32.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 26.75
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5