Stuttgart II

Info

Stuttgart II

Founded
1893
Address

Mercedesstraße 109

Phone
+49 (1805) 832 5463
Fax
+49 (711) 550 0733
E-mail
info@vfb.de

GAZİ-Stadion auf der Waldau

Address:
Guts-Muths Weg 4, Waldau
City:
Stuttgart
Phone:
+49 (711) 722 0442
Fax:
+49 (711) 327 58799
Website:
http://www.stuttgarter-kickers.de/staticsite/drucken.php?menuid=86
Opened:
1905
Capacity:
11436
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Kickers-Platz, Kickers-Stadion, 1987 - 2004 Waldau-Stadion
Facts:
renovated 1913, 1975 (new main stand), 1982, 1997, 2000, 2009; nickname: Degerloch

Squad

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 21 4 0 0 0
33 19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
4 19 2 0 0 0
5 18 3 0 0 0
16 18 2 0 0 0
17 21 4 0 0 0
6 20 4 0 2 0
8 18 4 2 1 0
10 22 1 0 0 0
11 20 0 0 0 0
13 33 2 0 0 0
15 18 0 0 0 0
20 20 3 0 0 0
21 19 4 1 1 0
22 18 4 2 0 0
25 18 0 0 0 0
26 18 3 0 1 0
27 18 2 0 0 0
28 25 4 0 0 0
30 20 4 0 0 0
19 1 0 0 0
9 19 1 0 0 0
19 21 4 0 2 0

General statistics

  Stuttgart II
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 11
Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.2
Biggest victory Elversberg vs. Stuttg… 0-1
Biggest defeat Stuttg… vs. Saarbr… 0-3
Average age squad 20.56
Avg. time 1st goal scored 5.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 26.00
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.67

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5