Mladá Boleslav

Info

Mladá Boleslav

Founded
1902
Address

U stadionu 1118/II 1118 11

Phone
+420 326 719 041
Fax
+420 326 719 044
E-mail
kucerova.fkmb@seznam.cz

Adidas Aréna

Address:
U stadionu 1118/II
City:
Mladá Boleslav
Phone:
+420 603 911 556
E-mail:
fkmb@fkmb.cz
Website:
http://www.fkmb.cz/stadion/mestsky-stadion-mb/
Opened:
1965
Capacity:
5500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2015 - 2017 Adidas Aréna

Squad

  Czech Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 31 2 0 0 0
33 32 7 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
4 24 2 0 0 0
5 29 2 0 0 0
20 32 0 0 0 0
21 25 9 0 0 0
27 20 6 0 0 0
28 23 9 0 0 0
29 29 8 0 0 0
32 19 6 0 2 0
22 0 0 0 0
8 36 3 2 0 0
9 21 9 2 2 0
10 23 3 0 0 0
12 23 4 0 0 0
14 26 8 2 1 0
17 27 6 1 3 0
19 28 9 1 3 0
22 22 9 3 1 0
23 30 2 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
37 28 9 0 2 0
7 32 9 0 2 0
11 23 9 10 1 0

General statistics

  Mladá Boleslav
  Czech Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 4
Draws 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.44
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.22
Biggest victory Mladá … vs. Opava 6-1
Biggest defeat Viktor… vs. Mladá … 6-1
Average age squad 26.23
Avg. time 1st goal scored 26.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.13
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 2
Draws 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.6

Away

Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3