Viktoria Plzeň

Info

Viktoria Plzeň

Founded
1911
Address

Štruncovy sady 3 3

Phone
+420 377 221 507
Fax
+420 377 221 543
E-mail
fcviktoria@fcviktoria.cz

Doosan Aréna

City:
Plzeň
E-mail:
zenskyfotbal@fcviktoria.cz
Website:
http://www.fcviktoria.cz/index.php?action=15
Opened:
1955
Capacity:
12500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1953 - 2011 Stadion města Plzně (Štruncovy sady)
Facts:
renovated 2003, 2011

Squad

  Czech Liga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 34 20 0 1 0
16 32 5 0 1 0
30 21 0 0 0 0
2 28 20 2 2 0
4 33 11 0 3 0
8 34 19 1 5 0
14 29 24 2 5 0
21 26 18 1 6 0
24 23 12 1 3 0
28 38 0 0 0 0
36 18 0 0 0 0
7 29 23 3 2 0
9 29 21 0 3 0
10 27 24 6 3 0
11 34 20 1 3 0
17 26 23 2 5 0
19 29 7 0 1 0
25 23 12 3 1 0
26 32 21 6 4 0
29 26 8 0 1 0
33 34 4 0 0 0
15 25 20 12 2 0
18 23 20 3 7 0
23 35 17 2 1 0

General statistics

  Viktoria Plzeň
  Czech Liga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 17
Draws 5
Losses 3
Clean sheets 14
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.72
Biggest victory Viktor… vs. Dukla … 4-0
Biggest defeat Bohemi… vs. Viktor… 5-2
Average age squad 29.13
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.52
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.30
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 8
Draws 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.92
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75

Away

Wins 9
Draws 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.69
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.69