FSV Frankfurt

Info

FSV Frankfurt

Founded
1899
Address

Am Erlenbruch 1

Phone
+49 (69) 420 898 0
Fax
+49 (69) 420 898 29
E-mail
info@fsv-frankfurt.de

PSD Bank Arena

Address:
Am Erlenbruch 1
City:
Frankfurt am Main
Opened:
1931
Capacity:
12542
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1931 - 2006 Stadion am Bornheimer Hang 2006 - 2018 Frankfurter Volksbank Stadion
Facts:
renovated 2007 - 2009; nickname: Frankfurter VB Stadion, Bornheimer Hang

Squad

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 21 0 0 0 0
21 18 0 0 0 0
33 25 4 0 0 0
2 27 4 0 1 0
5 26 4 0 1 0
15 24 4 2 3 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
22 34 4 0 0 0
26 24 4 0 0 0
29 23 2 0 0 0
30 28 4 0 2 0
4 20 4 0 0 0
7 24 2 0 0 0
8 25 4 1 1 0
10 22 4 2 0 0
17 24 0 0 0 0
24 18 4 0 1 0
9 24 0 0 0 0
11 22 2 0 0 0
14 26 0 0 0 0
18 30 4 1 0 0
19 19 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  FSV Frankfurt
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 15
Wins 1
Draws 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.8
Biggest victory Saarbr… vs. FSV Fr… 0-3
Biggest defeat FSV Fr… vs. Waldho… 1-5
Average age squad 24.26
Avg. time 1st goal scored 48.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 27.00
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.5

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33