Bursaspor

Info

Bursaspor

Founded
1963
Address

Vakifköy Orhan Özselek Tesisleri, Yildirim

Phone
+90 (224) 353 0092
Fax
+90 (224) 353 0099
E-mail
bulentadisonmez@bursaspor.org.tr

Bursa Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu

Address:
Dikkaldırım Mah. Hayran Cad., Osmangazi
City:
Bursa
Opened:
2015
Capacity:
43877
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2015 - 2017 Timsah Arena

Squad

  Süper Lig 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
20 19 0 0 0 0
27 21 0 0 0 0
30 23 3 0 0 0
2 30 0 0 0 0
3 23 1 0 0 0
4 21 6 0 1 0
12 25 0 0 0 0
14 32 2 0 0 0
21 33 3 0 0 0
24 21 0 0 0 0
25 16 0 0 0 0
26 26 6 0 0 0
44 20 0 0 0 0
48 22 1 0 0 0
77 18 3 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
6 27 4 0 0 0
8 28 4 0 3 0
11 26 6 0 1 0
17 23 6 0 1 0
33 23 0 0 0 0
35 25 6 1 2 0
55 28 6 0 1 0
66 19 0 0 0 0
68 20 0 0 0 0
75 18 0 0 0 0
99 18 1 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
7 23 6 0 2 0
19 25 0 0 0 0
22 30 2 0 1 0
28 31 4 0 0 0
67 28 3 2 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bursaspor
  Süper Lig 2018/2019

Total

Rank 15
Wins 0
Draws 5
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.83
Biggest victory Bursaspor vs. İstanb… 0-0
Biggest defeat Fenerbahçe vs. Bursaspor 2-1
Average age squad 24.19
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.25
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Draws 3
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Away

Wins 0
Draws 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33