Konyaspor

Info

Konyaspor

Founded
1981
Address

Zafer Meydanı Zafer Çarşısı No:3 3

Phone
+90 (332) 353 1522
Fax
+90 (332) 353 6863
E-mail
iletisim@konyaspor.org.tr

Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu

Address:
Sille Parsana Mh., Kaletaş Caddesi, Selçuklu
City:
Konya
Opened:
2014
Capacity:
42276
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2014 - 2017 Konya Büyükşehir Torku Arena

Squad

  Süper Lig 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 33 6 0 0 0
17 28 0 0 0 0
61 26 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
2 27 2 0 1 0
3 29 0 0 0 0
4 35 2 0 1 0
5 27 4 0 1 0
15 30 6 1 1 0
39 28 1 0 0 0
42 28 0 0 0 0
46 20 0 0 0 0
47 19 0 0 0 0
87 31 6 0 2 0
89 29 6 0 0 0
6 25 6 1 2 0
8 25 5 0 4 0
11 23 5 1 0 0
12 29 2 0 0 0
16 28 4 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
19 30 3 0 0 0
20 23 3 0 1 0
48 20 0 0 0 0
53 24 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
7 26 5 2 0 0
9 32 6 3 1 0
10 31 5 1 1 0
21 26 6 1 2 0
98 20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Konyaspor
  Süper Lig 2018/2019

Total

Rank 5
Wins 3
Draws 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.17
Biggest victory Kayser… vs. Konyaspor 0-2
Biggest defeat Konyaspor vs. Fenerbahçe 0-1
Average age squad 26.83
Avg. time 1st goal scored 22.60
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.75
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33

Away

Wins 2
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1