Beşiktaş

Info

Beşiktaş

Founded
1903
Address

Akaretler Süleyman Seba Caddesi 92 92

Phone
+90 (212) 310 1000
Fax
+90 (212) 258 8194
E-mail
info@besiktasjk.com.tr

Vodafone Stadyumu

Address:
Dolmabahçe Gazhane Caddesi, Beşiktaş
City:
İstanbul
Opened:
2016
Capacity:
43500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2016 - 2017 Vodafone Arena

Squad

  Süper Lig 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
29 34 2 0 0 0
30 17 0 0 0 0
97 20 0 0 0 0
3 33 2 0 1 0
5 35 2 1 0 0
6 31 2 0 1 0
12 26 1 0 0 0
14 20 0 0 0 0
24 29 1 0 0 0
26 22 0 0 0 0
71 19 0 0 0 0
77 33 2 1 0 0
88 29 2 0 1 0
7 34 1 1 0 0
8 31 2 1 0 0
10 25 2 0 0 0
13 35 0 0 0 0
15 22 0 0 0 0
17 30 2 0 1 0
18 28 2 0 0 0
20 27 2 0 1 0
37 18 0 0 0 0
55 26 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
9 33 1 1 0 0
11 30 0 0 0 0
19 19 0 0 1 0
28 25 0 0 0 0
95 23 1 0 0 0
99 34 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Beşiktaş
  Süper Lig 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory BB Erz… vs. Beşiktaş 1-3
Biggest defeat Beşiktaş vs. Akhisa… 2-1
Average age squad 26.94
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1