Sevilla

Info

Sevilla

Founded
1890
Address

Calle Sevilla Fútbol Club

Phone
+34 (902) 510 011
Fax
+34 (954) 536 061
E-mail
sevillafc@sevillafc.es

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Address:
Avenida de Eduardo Dato
City:
Sevilla
E-mail:
sevillafc@sevillafc.es
Website:
http://www.sevillafc.es/_www/club.php?op=esta
Opened:
1958
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio
Capacity:
48649
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estadio Nervion
Facts:
renovated 1997

Squad

  La Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 29 5 0 0 0
13 21 0 0 0 0
3 26 5 0 0 0
4 29 5 0 2 0
6 30 1 1 0 0
11 29 5 0 1 0
18 29 2 0 0 0
23 21 1 0 0 0
24 21 1 0 0 0
25 31 3 0 2 0
5 25 1 0 0 0
7 29 5 0 3 0
10 30 5 0 1 0
15 29 2 0 0 0
16 32 5 0 1 0
17 26 5 1 2 0
20 24 0 0 0 0
22 29 5 1 0 0
8 31 1 0 0 0
9 28 3 3 0 0
12 22 5 4 1 0
14 27 2 0 0 0
21 26 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sevilla
  La Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 2
Draws 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.2
Biggest victory Levante vs. Sevilla 2-6
Biggest defeat Sevilla vs. Getafe 0-2
Average age squad 27.62
Avg. time 1st goal scored 13.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.00
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33