Paços de Ferreira

Info

Paços de Ferreira

Founded
1950
Address

Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26

Phone
+351 (255) 965 230
Fax
+351 (255) 866 149
E-mail
geral@fcpf.pt

Estádio da Capital do Móvel

Address:
Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26
City:
Paços de Ferreira
Opened:
1973
Capacity:
9077
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1973 - 2013 Estádio da Mata Real
Facts:
renovated 2004

Squad

  Segunda Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 25 1 0 0 0
23 23 0 0 0 0
87 28 3 0 0 0
2 29 4 1 0 0
3 28 0 0 0 0
5 21 0 0 0 0
6 32 4 0 1 0
13 25 4 0 1 0
14 24 3 0 1 0
40 22 1 0 0 0
8 33 3 0 1 0
10 23 0 0 0 0
12 25 4 0 2 0
21 29 4 1 0 0
22 33 1 0 0 0
24 22 1 0 0 0
27 20 0 0 0 0
29 29 4 0 2 0
88 25 0 0 0 0
7 31 4 0 2 0
9 26 3 1 0 0
11 25 0 0 0 0
15 21 0 0 0 0
16 23 3 0 0 0
18 22 3 0 0 0
19 24 2 0 0 0
28 24 4 2 1 0
77 24 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Paços de Ferreira
  Segunda Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 3
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5
Biggest victory Paços … vs. Sporti… 2-0
Biggest defeat Paços … vs. Famalicão 1-2
Average age squad 26.09
Avg. time 1st goal scored 30.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 21.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0