Académica

Info

Académica

Founded
1887
Address

Rua Infanta D. Maria, nº 23 23

Phone
+351 (239) 406 632
Fax
+351 (239) 793 892
E-mail
geral@academica-oaf.pt

Estádio EFAPEL

Address:
Rua Dom Manuel I
City:
Coimbra
Phone:
+351 (239) 090 341
Fax:
+351 (239) 090 340
E-mail:
socio@academica-oaf.pt
Opened:
2003
Architect:
António Monteiro , Plarq
Capacity:
30075
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2003 - 2011 Estádio Finibanco Cidade de Coimbra
Facts:
nickname: Estádio do Calhabé

Squad

  Segunda Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 38 4 0 0 1
41 29 1 0 0 0
90 22 1 0 0 0
3 33 2 0 0 0
4 21 0 0 0 0
5 26 5 0 1 0
13 35 3 0 0 0
18 19 0 0 0 0
19 33 2 0 0 0
22 24 1 0 0 0
23 28 2 0 1 0
43 23 5 0 2 0
44 23 0 0 0 0
83 35 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
6 27 3 0 0 0
8 21 4 0 0 0
10 24 2 0 0 0
12 30 2 0 0 0
20 30 4 0 1 0
21 22 4 0 2 0
28 23 3 0 1 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
65 33 3 0 2 0
21 0 0 0 0
7 35 4 0 0 0
9 34 4 2 1 0
11 27 4 0 0 0
17 21 1 0 0 0
39 28 5 2 0 0
66 27 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Académica
  Segunda Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 1
Draws 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.8
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6
Biggest victory Farense vs. Académica 0-2
Biggest defeat Académica vs. Paços … 0-1
Average age squad 27.39
Avg. time 1st goal scored 58.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.00
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 1
Draws 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33