Marítimo

Info

Marítimo

Founded
1910
Address

Rua Campo do Marítimo, Santo António

Phone
+351 (291) 708 300
Fax
+351 (291) 708 310
E-mail
Geral@csmaritimo.pt

Estádio dos Barreiros

Address:
Rua do Dr. Pita
City:
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Opened:
1927
Architect:
Couto Martins
Capacity:
10932
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1927 - 1957 Campo dos Barreiros, 1969 - 1970 Estádio do Professor Marcelo Caetano
Facts:
renovated 1957

Squad

  Primeira Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 25 5 0 1 0
92 22 0 0 0 0
94 24 0 0 0 0
2 28 5 0 2 0
3 27 0 0 0 0
4 23 2 0 0 0
5 30 5 1 1 0
6 23 4 1 1 0
17 28 2 0 0 0
45 26 3 0 1 0
97 21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
8 25 5 0 0 0
10 35 5 0 1 0
15 28 4 0 1 0
21 22 1 0 0 0
27 26 5 0 1 0
29 23 0 0 0 0
44 26 0 0 0 0
7 28 1 0 0 0
9 27 4 1 0 0
11 25 1 0 0 0
12 31 5 0 0 0
23 27 3 1 1 0
31 24 0 0 0 0
33 27 2 0 0 0
89 24 0 0 0 0
95 24 5 1 2 0
20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Marítimo
  Primeira Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 3
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8
Biggest victory Marítimo vs. Chaves 2-1
Biggest defeat Rio Ave vs. Marítimo 3-1
Average age squad 25.94
Avg. time 1st goal scored 77.60
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 14.50
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Away

Wins 1
Draws 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5