Melbourne City

Info

Melbourne City

Founded
2008
Address

La Trobe University Post Office, Bundoora

Phone
+61 (3) 9457 1765
Fax
+61 (3) 9459 7410
E-mail
info@melbourneheartfc.com.au

AAMI Park

Address:
Edwin Flack Field, Olympic Boulevard
City:
Melbourne
Phone:
+61 (3) 9286 1600
Fax:
+61 (3) 9650 3256
E-mail:
enquiries@mopt.vic.gov.au
Website:
http://www.aamipark.com.au
Opened:
2010
Architect:
Cox Architects and Planners
Capacity:
30050
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2010 Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

Squad

  A-League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 27 20 0 1 0
18 36 8 0 0 0
42 18 0 0 0 0
2 33 23 1 7 1
3 29 27 0 2 0
4 26 12 0 1 1
5 26 26 0 8 0
19 21 0 0 0 0
21 21 0 0 0 0
22 32 26 1 4 0
25 34 12 0 2 0
34 18 1 0 0 0
36 18 0 0 0 0
6 27 19 0 3 1
8 29 8 0 0 0
10 31 25 9 1 0
13 22 22 5 1 0
14 19 17 2 4 0
15 18 1 0 0 0
26 28 26 1 5 0
27 27 16 5 2 0
35 18 0 0 0 0
37 18 16 0 1 0
38 18 0 0 0 0
39 18 0 0 0 0
7 26 26 1 2 0
11 23 16 3 2 0
23 30 9 5 2 0

General statistics

  Melbourne City
  A-League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 14
Draws 4
Losses 10
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.54
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.18
Biggest victory Melbou… vs. Adelai… 5-0
Biggest defeat Melbou… vs. Sydney 0-4
Average age squad 25.11
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.96
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.72
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 8
Draws 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.47
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Away

Wins 6
Draws 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.62
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38