Udinese

Info

Udinese

Founded
1896
Address

Via Agostino e Angelo Candolini 2 2

Phone
+39 (0432) 544 911
Fax
+39 (0432) 544 933
E-mail
udinese@udinese.it

Dacia Arena

Address:
Piazza le Repubblica Argentina, 3
City:
Udine
Phone:
+39 (0432) 401 215
Opened:
1976
Architect:
Giuliano Parmegiani, Lorenzo Giacomuzzi Moore
Capacity:
25952
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1976 - 2015 Stadio Communale Friuli
Facts:
renovated 1990; nickname: Friuli

Squad

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 24 0 0 0 0
22 22 1 0 0 0
40 16 0 0 0 0
88 30 0 0 0 0
2 27 0 0 0 0
3 23 1 0 0 0
4 21 0 0 0 0
5 24 1 0 0 0
7 20 0 0 0 0
17 28 1 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
19 27 1 0 0 0
6 23 1 1 1 0
8 27 0 0 0 0
10 24 1 1 0 0
11 33 1 0 0 0
13 20 0 0 0 0
14 19 0 0 0 0
21 21 0 0 0 0
23 22 1 0 0 0
38 21 1 0 0 0
72 23 1 0 0 0
98 19 0 0 0 0
99 21 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
9 21 0 0 0 0
15 26 1 0 1 0
16 25 1 0 0 0
91 27 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Udinese
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Parma vs. Udinese 2-2
Biggest defeat Parma vs. Udinese 2-2
Average age squad 23.95
Avg. time 1st goal scored 65.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Away

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2