Roma

Info

Roma

Founded
1927
Address

Piazzale Dino Viola 1 3600

Phone
+39 (06) 501 911
Fax
+39 (06) 506 1736
E-mail
tifosi@asroma.it

Stadio Olimpico

Address:
Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico
City:
Roma
Phone:
+39 (06) 9760 5111
Fax:
+39 (06) 9760 5111
Website:
http://www.sslazio.it/cms/view/home/societa_/stadio_olimpico/s134
Opened:
1932
Architect:
Enrico Del Debbio, Annibale Vitellozzi (1927), Luigi Walter Moretti (1937)
Capacity:
68530
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1927 - 1953 Stadio dei Cipressi, 1953 - 1960 Stadio dei Centomila
Facts:
renovated 1937, 1955, 1990, 2008

Squad

  Serie A 2017/2018
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 25 34 0 1 0
12 19 0 0 0 0
18 40 0 0 0 0
28 26 0 0 0 0
3 19 0 0 0 0
5 26 20 0 4 0
11 32 31 2 2 0
13 22 0 0 0 0
20 31 30 2 5 0
25 28 16 0 1 0
26 23 1 0 0 0
33 23 1 0 0 0
44 26 27 2 0 0
91 16 0 0 0 0
4 29 28 4 5 0
6 28 30 1 4 0
7 21 25 3 2 1
16 34 19 1 6 1
17 20 24 6 0 0
21 29 12 0 2 0
24 27 29 1 2 0
30 20 21 2 0 0
48 19 2 0 0 0
53 19 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
8 29 24 5 0 0
9 32 32 14 6 0
14 22 18 1 0 0
23 26 15 1 1 0
49 17 0 0 0 0
92 25 30 6 1 0

General statistics

  Roma
  Serie A 2017/2018

Total

Rank 4
Wins 20
Draws 7
Losses 7
Clean sheets 15
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.62
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.79
Biggest victory Benevento vs. Roma 0-4
Biggest defeat Roma vs. Milan 0-2
Average age squad 25.39
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.26
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.79
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 10
Draws 1
Losses 6
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.59
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06

Away

Wins 10
Draws 6
Losses 1
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.65
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.53