Elversberg

Info

Elversberg

Founded
1907 / 1918
Address

Industriestraße 35

Phone
+49 (6805) 929 2174
Fax
+49 (6805) 929 2588
E-mail
info@sv07elversberg.de

URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde

Address:
Lindenstraße
City:
Spiesen-Elversberg
Opened:
1925
Capacity:
9970
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1925 - 2014 Waldstadion an der Kaiserlinde

Squad

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 29 0 0 0 0
20 22 4 0 0 0
28 19 0 0 0 0
2 29 4 0 1 0
4 20 0 0 0 0
5 25 1 0 0 0
8 21 0 0 0 0
17 24 4 0 1 0
19 22 3 0 1 0
23 30 4 0 1 0
3 29 0 0 0 0
6 26 1 0 0 0
7 23 4 0 0 0
10 24 4 2 0 0
14 25 4 0 2 0
15 22 0 0 0 0
16 37 4 0 0 0
21 32 3 0 1 0
22 23 3 0 0 0
27 22 0 0 0 0
32 32 3 0 1 0
9 30 4 0 1 0
11 26 2 0 0 0
29 29 0 0 0 0
30 32 4 0 2 0
31 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Elversberg
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Kicker… vs. Elversberg 1-1
Biggest defeat Homburg vs. Elversberg 3-0
Average age squad 26.36
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.50
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Away

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2