Stuttgarter Kickers

Info

Stuttgarter Kickers

Founded
1899
Address

Königsträßle 56

Phone
+49 (711) 767 100
Fax
+49 (711) 767 1010
E-mail
info@stuttgarter-kickers.de

GAZİ-Stadion auf der Waldau

Address:
Guts-Muths Weg 4, Waldau
City:
Stuttgart
Phone:
+49 (711) 722 0442
Fax:
+49 (711) 327 58799
Website:
http://www.stuttgarter-kickers.de/staticsite/drucken.php?menuid=86
Opened:
1905
Capacity:
11436
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Kickers-Platz, Kickers-Stadion, 1987 - 2004 Waldau-Stadion
Facts:
renovated 1913, 1975 (new main stand), 1982, 1997, 2000, 2009; nickname: Degerloch

Squad

  Oberliga 2018/2019
Name Age Position AP G YC RC
29 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Stuttgarter Kickers
  Oberliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 12
Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory Stuttg… vs. Nöttingen 0-0
Biggest defeat Stuttg… vs. Nöttingen 0-0
Average age squad 24.70
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Draws 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Away

Wins 0
Draws 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0