Aalen

Info

Aalen

Founded
1921
Address

Gmünder Straße 16

Phone
+49 (7361) 555 351
Fax
+49 (7361) 555 353
E-mail
info@vfr-aalen.de

Scholz Arena

Address:
Stadionweg 3
City:
Aalen
Opened:
1949
Capacity:
14500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1949 - 1988 VfR-Stadion im Rohrwang, 1988 - 2008 Städtisches Waldstadion Aalen
Facts:
renovated 2002 - 2003

Squad

  3. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position AP G YC RC
1 33 7 0 0 0
22 22 0 0 0 0
28 19 0 0 0 0
4 20 3 0 0 0
5 23 4 1 3 0
6 29 7 0 3 0
14 23 3 0 0 0
16 27 7 0 0 0
17 33 5 1 1 0
23 23 7 0 0 0
29 19 0 0 0 0
30 19 0 0 0 0
33 25 7 0 0 0
2 22 5 1 0 0
7 25 2 0 0 0
8 21 6 0 2 0
11 22 3 1 1 0
18 28 7 0 2 0
20 23 0 0 0 0
26 20 0 0 0 0
27 26 6 2 0 0
10 31 7 3 2 0
15 19 0 0 0 0
24 24 7 1 0 0

General statistics

  Aalen
  3. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 15
Wins 2
Draws 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.43
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.57
Biggest victory Aalen vs. Preuße… 4-1
Biggest defeat Aalen vs. 1860 M… 1-4
Average age squad 24.38
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.80
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.50
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 2
Draws 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.25

Away

Wins 0
Draws 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67